For Sale
    Back to Search
    Restaurant Business Asset Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10345 S Eastern Ave, Henderson, NV 89052

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Restaurant asset sale in high-traffic Henderson location near Trader Joe's.

    Type:Business for Sale
    Property size:
    3,975 SF
    Price / SF:
    $50/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:07 pm

    Property Features for 10345 S Eastern Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,975 SF
    Property subtype
    Business for Sale

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    woo jae park

    Listing agent woo jae park License #S.0196322 BUSB.07131 CA.DRE#02248862

    Listing office Key Realty LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime location next to Trader Joe's in a high‑traffic plaza with other established businesses.
    • Asset sale includes all equipment, fixtures, and furniture necessary for restaurant operation.
    • Existing lease extends to 11/2028 with two additional 5‑year renewal options.
    • Sizeable space of approximately 3,975 square feet.
    • Gross sales in 2025 were $1,566,000.
    • Business concept can be changed upon landlord approval.

    Overview

    This is a restaurant business asset sale, not an established business sale, located in a high-traffic plaza next to Trader Joe’s in Henderson. The size is approximately 3975 square feet. The current rent as of February 2026 is $9,258, which is $2.33 per square foot, with current NNN/CAM at $2,140, or $0.54 per square foot as of February 2026. The lease ends in November 2028, with the option to renew for two additional 5-year terms. The business opened in 2022. The gross sales for 2025 were $1,566,000. The purchase price includes equipment, fixtures, and furniture such as a walk-in cooler, hood, freezers, stoves, fryers, and a rice cooker, tables, and chairs. The current business hours are Monday through Saturday from 11:30 AM to 10 PM, and Sunday from 11:30 AM to 9 PM. The business concept can be changed upon landlord approval. Other businesses in the plaza include At Home, Jollibee, Daiso, Starbucks, Pizza Hut, Applebee, and Seafood City.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Spicy Tuna Restaurant Nicole Beauty & Wigs Clothing & Fashion Store Q Nails Nail Salon Supercuts Hair Salon Trader Joe's Grocery & Convenience Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -115.108246
    Latitude
    36.001943

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Restaurant asset sale in high-traffic Henderson location near Trader Joe's.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?