For Sale
    • Brokers
    Mixed-Use Building in SE Portland Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1032 N Killingsworth St # 1038, Portland, OR 97217

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,899,500

    6,400 SF mixed-use building on corner lot near I5.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.21 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $296/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    111
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:37 pm

    Property Features for 1032 N Killingsworth St # 1038

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.21 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tim Phommany

    Listing agent Tim Phommany

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Significant Development Potential: CM2 Zoning allows up to 4 stories (5th with bonus provision).
    • Mixed‑Use Building: Features both retail and 2nd‑floor living space.
    • Prime Location: Corner lot at N Killingsworth and N Missouri Ave, adjacent to I5.
    • Sizeable Building: 6,400 SF mixed‑use building on a 9,000 SF lot.
    • Investment/Owner‑User Opportunity: Suitable for various business models.
    • Proximity to Amenities: Close to Peninsula Park and PCC Cascade Campus.

    Overview

    This 6,400 square foot mixed-use building is located on a corner lot in Southeast Portland. Situated at the intersection of N Killingsworth and N Missouri Ave, the multi-parcel property is adjacent to I5 and close to Peninsula Park and the PCC Cascade Campus. The building features retail space and second-floor living space. The property, situated on a 9,000 square foot lot, is zoned CM2 (Commercial Mixed-Use 2), which allows for up to 4 stories, with a 5th story possible via bonus provision. This presents a significant development potential for investors or owner-users.