For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multifamily Property with 10 Units Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1030 Berrum Ln, Reno, NV 89509

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Multifamily property featuring 10 units.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    10,400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:38 am

    Property Features for 1030 Berrum Ln

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,400 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ben Galles
    Ben Galles

    Listing agent Ben Galles License #S.47543

    Listing office CBRE Reno

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Multifamily property with 10 units.
    • Priced at $260,000 per unit.
    • Built in 1977.

    Overview

    This multifamily property features 10 units. The property has a size of 10400 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $1.49M
    NOI $134,380 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.92M
    NOI $134,380 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.69M
    NOI $134,380 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $255.8k $24.60
    − Vacancy −$11.5k −$1.11
    EGI $244.3k $23.49
    − OpEx −$109.9k −$10.57
    NOI $134.4k $12.92
    10,400 SF · lease $24.60/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $1.92M
    $1.68M – $2.24M (±1% cap)
    NOI $134,380 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.17%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.21M
    $2.80M – $3.74M (±1% cap)
    NOI $224,360 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.63%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -119.8096446
    Latitude
    39.4936088

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Multifamily property featuring 10 units.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 1030 Berrum Ln Reno, NV.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,600,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Multifamily property with 10 units.; Priced at $260,000 per unit.; Built in 1977.
    (775) 356-6118 Call to check price and availability