For Sale
    Back to Search
    Flex Building with Outdoor Storage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    103 Old Windsor Rd, Bloomfield, CT

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    16,488 SF flex building with fenced outdoor storage.

    Type:FLEX_R_AND_D
    Property size:
    16,488 SF
    Lot size:
    6.63 Acres
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 103 Old Windsor Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,488 SF
    Lot size
    6.63 Acres
    Property subtype
    FLEX_R_AND_D

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Berkowitz
    Mark Berkowitz

    Listing agent Mark Berkowitz License #REB.0755257

    Listing office O,R&L Commercial, LLC

    Listing date Nov 24, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 16,488± SF flex building with 3,720± SF office & 12,768± SF warehouse space.
    • Expandable footprint with ±3 acres of fenced outdoor storage.
    • Prime I‑2 industrial zoning.
    • Features 6 drive‑in doors and 47 surface spaces.
    • Gated, secured property with exterior lighting and camera systems.
    • Easy access to I‑91 (Exit 37).

    Overview

    This is a 16,488 square foot flex building featuring 3,720 square feet of office space and 12,768 square feet of warehouse space. The building has ceiling heights ranging from 16 feet 8 inches to 25 feet 8 inches. It includes six drive-in doors and 47 surface parking spaces. The property offers an expandable footprint with approximately 3 acres of fenced outdoor storage, mezzanine storage, a pole barn design, garage bays, irrigation, and full sprinkler coverage. It is zoned I-2 industrial. Underground utilities, natural gas, and robust electrical capacity are available. The property is gated and secured, featuring exterior lighting and camera systems. It provides easy access to I-91 (Exit 37).
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Eastern Communications Inc Electrical Service Maine Drilling & Blasting ... Construction Company

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Avalunch Food Trailer 174 Addison Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

Longitude
    -72.6906
    Latitude
    41.8549

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 16,488 SF flex building with fenced outdoor storage.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 103 Old Windsor Rd Bloomfield, CT.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 16,488± SF flex building with 3,720± SF office & 12,768± SF warehouse space.; Expandable footprint with ±3 acres of fenced outdoor storage.; Prime I‑2 industrial zoning.
    (860) 874-8421 Call to check price and availability