103 Merlin Road, Merlin, OR 97532
COMMERCIAL - Merlin, OR
- Added:
- Apr 28, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 384
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 103 Merlin Road
- APN
- R304231
- Size
- 3,280 SF
- Lot size
- 0.43 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1922
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Septic Tank
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating), Heat Pump (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Heat Pump
- Water source
- Well
Building Details
- Year built
- 2008
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Concrete
- Building materials
- Block, Frame
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Cody M Testa License #201230589 (541) 770-3325
Listing office RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass 1830 NE 7th Street, Medford, OR (541) 955-8483
Listing date Apr 28, 2025
HighLights
- 3280 sqft shop space with 3 bays in the front.
- Gated yard provides added security.
- Features two separate office spaces with bathrooms.
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $43.3k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.6k | −$0.79 |
| EGI | $40.7k | $12.41 |
| − OpEx | −$12.2k | −$3.72 |
| NOI | $28.5k | $8.69 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Performance Diesel & Automotive — 1300 Ort Ln # B, Merlin, OR 97532
- RCM Classic Car Repair — 8803, 1270 Ort Ln unit e, Merlin, OR 97532
- SOUTHERN OREGON FARM & EQUIPMENT REPAIR — 123 Allman Way, Grants Pass, OR 97526
- Outcast Diesel Repair — 1300 Ort Ln Building 2B, Merlin, OR 97532
- Longitude
- -123.42286
- Latitude
- 42.5167