For Sale
    • Brokers
    Industrial Land For Lease Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10215 East Marginal Way S, Tukwila, WA 98168

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $69,934

    2.68 acres of industrial land available for lease.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $34,967/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:46 pm

    Property Features for 10215 East Marginal Way S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    Properties For Sale

    at 10215 East Marginal Way S Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bob Swain, CCIM

    Listing agent Bob Swain, CCIM

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Large 2.68‑acre (116,557 SF) industrial land parcel
    • Fenced property suitable for secure operations
    • Zoned MIC/H under Tukwila Jurisdiction
    • Available for lease
    • Graveled/paved surface
    • Lease rate of $0.50 PSF + NNN (Estimated $0.10 PSF)

    Overview

    This industrial land offering consists of 2.68 acres, equivalent to 116,557 square feet. The property is graveled and paved, and it is fully fenced. Zoned MIC/H, the land falls under the jurisdiction of Tukwila. The lease rate is $0.50 per square foot, plus NNN expenses estimated at $0.10 per square foot, resulting in a total monthly rent of $69,934.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial land

    Suggested Use