For Sale
    • Brokers
    Edgewater Commercial Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1015 S Ridgewood Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32132

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $525,000

    COMMERCIAL - Edgewater, FL

    Property size:
    1,957 SF
    Lot size:
    0.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $268/SF
    Added:
    Apr 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    34
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 1015 S Ridgewood Avenue

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bathrooms
    1
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1
    Parking features
    Parking Lot
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    7433-06-01-0010
    Size
    1,957 SF
    Lot size
    0.54 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    LOTS 1 2 & 3 EXC W 34 FT IN RD & LOT 5 BLK A TURGOT TERRACE MENDALL HOMESTEAD PER OR 4413 PG 2682 PER OR 5625 PG 3080
    Tax Annual Amount
    6557

Year built
    1976
    Floors in Building
    1
    Number of units
    1

Tracey Barlow

    Listing agent Tracey Barlow License #3438904

    Listing office The Barnett Group Inc. 3301 S Ridgewood Ave., Edgewater, FL

    Listing date Apr 14, 2026

    MLS# 1225251

HighLights

    • Income‑producing investment with a solid, transferable lease in place with a nationally recognized tenant.
    • High‑traffic location on a high‑visibility corner lot with an AADT of 27,000 and excellent accessibility.
    • Low‑maintenance brick commercial building with a newly resurfaced parking lot and underground utilities.
    • Located in both a CRA District and an Opportunity Zone.
    • Includes building and both parcels with approximately 200' of Ridgewood Ave. frontage.
    • Quality block and brick construction with concrete flooring and roof.

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to acquire an income-producing commercial property with a solid lease already in place with a recognized national chain take-out restaurant. The property delivers strong fundamentals, including a high-traffic location and quality construction. It is located on a high-visibility corner lot on US-1 / Ridgewood Ave, one of the busiest corridors in the area, with an Annual Average Daily Trip (AADT) of 27,000 and excellent accessibility with a bi-directional median cut. The low-maintenance brick commercial building is situated on a corner lot with landscaping, underground utilities, and a newly resurfaced parking lot. The sale includes the building and both parcels with approximately 200' of Ridgewood Ave frontage. The property is located in the CRA District as well as the Opportunity Zone. The active lease is fully transferable, providing income cash flow with a nationally recognized tenant. The building size is 1957 square feet and the lot size is 0.54 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $330.2K
    NOI $29,718 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $424.5K
    NOI $29,718 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $594.4K
    NOI $29,718 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.0k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$3.4k −$1.71
    EGI $39.6k $20.25
    − OpEx −$9.9k −$5.06
    NOI $29.7k $15.19
    1,957 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 7.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $424.5K
    $371.5K – $495.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,718 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.66%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $577.0K
    $504.9K – $673.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,392 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.69%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Little Caesars Pizza Restaurant Tyson Lois Insurance Agency

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -80.901427
    Latitude
    28.98216

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Drive through restaurant - Income-producing property with a national tenant in a high-traffic location.
    Where is this drive through restaurant located?
    The property is located at 1015 S Ridgewood Avenue Edgewater, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $525,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Income‑producing investment with a solid, transferable lease in place with a nationally recognized tenant.; High‑traffic location on a high‑visibility corner lot with an AADT of 27,000 and excellent accessibility.; Low‑maintenance brick commercial building with a newly resurfaced parking lot and underground utilities.