For Sale
    • Brokers
    Equestrian Farm Near Downtown Princeton Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1015 Cherry Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,995,000

    Preserved 27+ acre farm with equestrian facilities near Princeton.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    1,824 SF
    Lot size:
    27.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,641/SF
    Added:
    Apr 2, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 8:23 pm

    Property Features for 1015 Cherry Hill Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,824 SF
    Lot size
    27.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ALANA LUTKOWSKI

    Listing agent ALANA LUTKOWSKI

    Listing office CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S INT'L-PRINCETON

    Listing date Apr 2, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey, meticulously maintained 28‑stall equestrian facility suitable for any discipline, featuring a viewing lounge with half bath and office.
    • Direct access to Cherry Brook Preserve with miles of trails.
    • Two Olympic‑size sand arenas and insulated indoor arena with sand footing, four‑horse walker, and round pen.
    • 27+ acre preserved farm located just 2.2 miles from Princeton Show Jumping.
    • Pastures and paddocks with secure board fencing, automatic waterers, and run‑in sheds.
    • Charming farmhouse with two bedrooms, office with fireplace, mudroom, family room with stove, heated sunporch, and dine‑in kitchen.

    Overview

    This preserved farm, located close to downtown Princeton, features mature trees and equestrian facilities. The property includes a meticulously maintained 28-stall stable, ventilated and designed for any equestrian discipline, with a viewing lounge, half bath, and office. The original barn has many stalls and could be converted for various farm uses. A large outbuilding with an oversized triple bay entry houses farm equipment and a machine shop. The surrounding land includes pastures and paddocks with secure board fencing, automatic waterers, three movable run-in sheds, two Olympic-size sand arenas, and a path to the Cherry Brook Preserve with miles of trails. The barn features imported stall fronts with automatic waterers with warm winter water, two tack up stalls with solariums, and a tack and feed room. The insulated indoor arena with sand footing, the imported four-horse walker, and the round pen create a training environment suitable for any equestrian or agricultural use. The farm is located 2.2 miles from Princeton Show Jumping. The property also includes a farmhouse with two bedrooms, an office with a fireplace, a large mudroom, a family room with a stove, a heated sunporch, and a dine-in kitchen, all behind a gated driveway. The property spans over 27 acres.