For Sale
    • Brokers
    Puyallup Single Tenant Investment Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10120 128th Street E, Puyallup, WA 98373

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    Single tenant investment property in Puyallup with long-term tenant.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    5,375 SF
    Lot size:
    0.77 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $418/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:22 pm

    Property Features for 10120 128th Street E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,375 SF
    Lot size
    0.77 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dean Altaras

    Listing agent Dean Altaras

    Listing office NAI PUGET SOUND PROPERTIES

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Nai-psp

HighLights

    • Established, long‑term tenant in place with a recent 5‑year lease extension.
    • High visibility location with substantial pylon signage and 44,000 VPD on SR 161 / Meridian E.
    • Attractive 6.7% CAP Rate.
    • Full access to 128th St E and Meridian E at a signalized intersection.
    • Recent 2023 roof replacement.
    • Located in a strong retail trade area surrounded by national and regional tenants.

    Overview

    This single tenant investment property is located in Puyallup, a city with a population exceeding 40,000. The 5,375 square foot building sits on a 33,401 square foot lot. The property benefits from a high visibility location with substantial pylon signage and traffic volume of 44,000 vehicles per day on SR 161 / Meridian E. It features full access to 128th Street E and Meridian E at a signalized intersection. There are 21 parking stalls, plus one designated handicap stall. A graveled storage yard is located on the south side of the property. The property is situated in a strong retail trade area surrounded by national and regional tenants. A recent 5-year lease extension illustrates the tenant’s long-term commitment to this location. The property is near the Washington State Fairgrounds and the historic district. The roof was recently replaced in 2023. The property is for sale with a CAP Rate of 6.7%.