1010 S Nova Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Flex property with warehouse, showroom, and storage/parking area.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 68
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:18 pm
Property Features for 1010 S Nova Road
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 5,000 SF
- Lot size
- 0.74 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1980
Listing agent David Galt License #3243843
Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark (386) 672-8530
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- +/-19,000 SF gated & fenced area ideal for Boat/RV/Trailer & U‑Haul storage & parking.
- Features a 5,000 SF building with warehouse/shop space and showroom/retail area.
- High‑traffic location at the SW corner of Arroyo Pkwy and Nova Rd.
- Light Industrial zoning with Ormond Beach address.
- Phase 3 Electric and Daytona City Water available.
- Roll‑up door access to warehouse/shop space.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Flex RnD
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Flex RnD
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $94.8k | $18.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$8.1k | −$1.61 |
| EGI | $86.7k | $17.35 |
| − OpEx | −$30.4k | −$6.07 |
| NOI | $56.4k | $11.28 |
- Longitude
- -81.0735
- Latitude
- 29.2563