For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Medical Office Condo Unit Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1002 Broad #2, Central Falls, RI 02863

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $59,900

    796 SF condo suitable for medical or residential use.

    Property size:
    796 SF
    Price / SF:
    $75/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    230
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:06 am

    Property Features for 1002 Broad #2

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    796 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    THE QUINN GROUP

    Listing agent THE QUINN GROUP

    Listing office RE/MAX RESULTS

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Versatile 796 sq ft condo suitable for medical, dental, lab, pharmacy, or emergency room use
    • Potential for conversion to a residential condominium (with zoning approval)
    • Secured entry
    • Suitable for medical laboratories, radiology, or x‑ray facilities
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Being sold As‑Is

    Overview

    This 796-square-foot condo unit is suitable for a variety of uses including medical and dental offices, medical laboratories, radiology or x-ray facilities, pharmacies, and even emergency room operations. With zoning approval, the property also presents an opportunity for conversion into a residential condominium. Featuring secured entry, this space invites you to bring your vision and transform it into your ideal setting. The property is being sold As-Is.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence