For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kingston Office with Lake Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1002 Bradford Way, Kingston, TN 37763

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $600,000

    Custom-built office space in Kingston's upscale business district.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,125 SF
    Lot size:
    0.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $192/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:59 pm

    Property Features for 1002 Bradford Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,125 SF
    Lot size
    0.49 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kathy May-Martin
    Kathy May-Martin

    Listing agent Kathy May-Martin License #250474

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in an upscale business district in Kingston.
    • Custom‑built one‑level office space designed for optimal use.
    • Seven spacious offices, many with lake views and private exits.
    • Up to 16 parking spaces available.
    • Includes eat‑in kitchen with appliances (stove, refrigerator, dishwasher).
    • Access to lake views, dog park, walking trails, and lake access.

    Overview

    Located in an upper-scale business district in Kingston, this one-level, custom-built office building offers optimal office space. The property features seven spacious offices, most with lake views and private exits. There are three half baths and one full bath, along with ample storage space and a fully floored attic for additional storage. The eat-in kitchen includes a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. A spacious waiting area features a fireplace, and there is an oversized clerical space with room for up to four clerical stations. Currently used as a medical office, the property offers opportunities for various business uses. Up to 16 parking spaces are available. The location provides lake views, a dog park, walking trails, and lake access within a short walking distance. The building's size is 3125 square feet.