For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Flex Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1001 Corporate Circle, Toms River, NJ 08755

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,800,000

    30,466 SF fully occupied industrial flex building on 5.53 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    30,466 SF
    Lot size:
    5.53 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:27 am

    Property Features for 1001 Corporate Circle

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    30,466 SF
    Lot size
    5.53 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2016

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    George J Shenewolf

    Listing agent George J Shenewolf License #1220879

    Listing office Crossroads Realty Executive Office

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully occupied industrial flex building totaling 30,466 sf.
    • Located on a 5.53‑acre lot in Toms River.
    • Tenant roster includes an International Company (Expana) and a National Company (Johnstone Supply).
    • Includes warehouse space with 25'-0 ceilings (8,412 sf), flex/office space (10,492 sf), and professional office space with an elevator (11,562 sf).
    • Features 4 overhead doors (2 with loading dock, 2 drive‑in).
    • Ample parking with 99 spaces.

    Overview

    This is a fully occupied 30,466 square foot industrial flex building situated on 5.53 acres in Toms River. The building includes 8,412 square feet of warehouse space with 25-foot ceilings, 10,492 square feet of flex/office space, and 11,562 square feet of professional office space that includes an elevator. There are four overhead doors, two with a loading dock and two drive-in doors. The property has 99 parking spaces. The building is occupied by Expana, an international company providing market intelligence to the food industry, and Johnstone Supply, a national wholesale distributor to the HVAC industry.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $5.18M
    NOI $466,130 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $6.66M
    NOI $466,130 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $9.32M
    NOI $466,130 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $914.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$292.5k −$9.60
    EGI $621.5k $20.40
    − OpEx −$155.4k −$5.10
    NOI $466.1k $15.30
    30,466 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $6.66M
    $5.83M – $7.77M (±1% cap)
    NOI $466,130 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.04%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $5.93M
    $5.19M – $6.92M (±1% cap)
    NOI $415,235 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.16%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $7.96M
    $6.96M – $9.28M (±1% cap)
    NOI $556,870 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.60%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Expana Corporate Office Urner Barry Printing ... (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Johnstone Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Merri Makers Caterers 511 Herbertsville Rd Side Bldg, Brick Township, NJ 08724

Longitude
    -74.26
    Latitude
    39.9907

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 30,466 SF fully occupied industrial flex building on 5.53 acres.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 1001 Corporate Circle Toms River, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $5,800,000.
    What are key features of this property?