Search
Renovated 7-Unit Apartment Buildings
For Sale
$1,899,999

100-107 CALLI Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71913

MULTI-FAMILY, Traditional, Hot Springs, AR

Property Size17,097 SF
Price / SF$111.13
Days on Market50

Property Features for 100-107 CALLI Lane

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 40
Rooms Bedroom 3, Bedroom 19, Bedroom 38, Bedroom 40, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 28, Bedroom 29, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 33, Bedroom 35, Bedroom 12, Bedroom 9, Bedroom 11, Bedroom 25, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 14, Bedroom 16, Bedroom 27, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 24, Bedroom 31, Bedroom 32, Bedroom 23, Bedroom 15, Bedroom 17, Bedroom 21, Bedroom 36, Bedroom 13, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 39, Bedroom 22, Bedroom 20, Bedroom 18, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 37, Bedroom 26, Bedroom 34, Bedroom 30
Interior features Dryer Connection-Electric, Hot Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector, Washer Connection, Fan-Ceiling
Exterior features Partially Fenced, Guttering, Storage Building
Fencing Partial
Appliances Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Stove, Refrigerator Stays, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Stove, Refrigerator Stays
Lot features Not in Subdivision
Elementary school district Hot Springs
Middle school district Hot Springs
High school district Hot Springs
Directions From Central Ave., turn on Buena Vista, right on Aberina Street and left onto Calli Lane
Subdivision HOT SPRINGS
Standard status Active
Size 17,097 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description see legal description in online docs
Tax Annual Amount 12000
Legal Description see legal description in online docs

Building Details

Year built 2001
Floors in Building 1
Number of units 7
Roof type Shingle
Architectural style Other
Additional Structures Storage
Listing Agency: ESQ. Realty Group
Listed By: J. J. Tucker · License #SA00081227
Added: Jul 19 Changed: Sep 5 Last Checked: Sep 6 at 3:06AM
MLS# 155185

Copyright © 2026 Hot Springs Board of Realtors. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 17,097-square-foot apartment property was built in 2001 and includes seven renovated units. The unit mix comprises six 3BR/2BA duplexes and one 2BR/2BA duplex with a garage. Improvements include new appliances, flooring, fixtures, and central heat and air. Each unit also has washer and dryer connections, electric water heating, ceiling fans, and smoke detectors.

All units are occupied, and tenants pay their own utilities. New roofs were installed across the seven units in 2023. The property at 100-107 Calli Lane is in Hot Springs, Arkansas, and includes a partially fenced exterior, guttering, a storage building, and refrigerators that remain with the units.

Key Highlights

  • Seven‑unit apartment property totaling 17,097 square feet
  • Unit mix includes six 3BR/2BA duplexes and one 2BR/2BA duplex with a garage
  • 100% occupied with tenants paying all utilities

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$105,506
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.55%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,110,120 $2.1M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,507,229 $1.5M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,172,289 $1.2M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 17,097 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$205.2K $12.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$13.3K −$0.78/SF
EGI
$191.8K $11.22/SF
− OpEx
−$86.3K −$5.05/SF
NOI
$105.5K $6.17/SF
Area
Garland County, AR
Vacancy
6.50%
Lease Rate
$12.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,110,120
Cap Rate 7%
$1,507,229
Cap Rate 9%
$1,172,289

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$1.51M
$1.32M – $1.76M (±1% cap)
NOI $105,506 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.55%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$3.13M
$2.74M – $3.65M (±1% cap)
NOI $218,869 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.52%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Apartment buildings

Suggested Use

Top Pick Parking Lot & Garage Garden Center (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Barber Shop Electrical Service Grocery & Convenience Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

7
Residential units
100%
Occupancy

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

388
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 71913, AR

46,801
Population
25,441
Households
1.8
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
28%
College-Educated
91%
High-School Grad
134.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
349
Density / Sq Mi
$55,367
Median Household Income
$32,746
Median Earnings
$970
Median Rent
$179,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Apartment building - Fully occupied multifamily property with updated interiors, central heat and air, appliances, and tenant-paid utilities.
Where is this apartment building located?
The property is located at 100-107 CALLI Lane Hot Springs, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,899,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Seven‑unit apartment property totaling 17,097 square feet; Unit mix includes six 3BR/2BA duplexes and one 2BR/2BA duplex with a garage; 100% occupied with tenants paying all utilities
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message