For Sale
    Back to Search
    Dunmore Investment Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1 3 Ferguson Place, Dunmore, PA 18509

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $339,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Dunmore, PA

    Property size:
    2,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $121/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    65
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 1 3 Ferguson Place

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    R9
    Bedrooms
    4
    Bathrooms
    6
    Rooms
    Bedroom 2, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 4, Basement, Bedroom 4
    Basement
    Partial
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    14610010005
    Size
    2,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    2452

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1920
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    4

Listing agent Elizabeth Williams

    Listing office EXP Realty LLC 630 Freedom Business Center Drive Suite 300, Pittsburgh, PA

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    MLS# SC261067 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Fully occupied four‑unit investment property offering immediate cash flow.
    • Turnkey opportunity for investors looking for a stabilized multi‑unit property in a desired area.
    • Convenient location near local amenities, shopping, and major routes.
    • Stucco construction with a flat, composition roof.

    Overview

    This fully occupied four-unit investment property is located in Dunmore, Pennsylvania. The property offers immediate cash flow and presents a turnkey opportunity for investors seeking to expand their portfolios. The building has a size of 2800 square feet and sits on a lot of 0.04 acres. The property's zoning is R9. All units are currently rented. The property is conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and major routes. This multi-unit property is situated in a desired area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $256.6K
    NOI $23,091 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $329.9K
    NOI $23,091 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $461.8K
    NOI $23,091 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.3k $12.60
    − Vacancy −$2.3k −$0.82
    EGI $33.0k $11.78
    − OpEx −$9.9k −$3.53
    NOI $23.1k $8.25
    2,800 SF · lease $12.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $329.9K
    $288.6K – $384.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,091 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.81%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $308.4K
    $269.8K – $359.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,586 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.37%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $710.7K
    $621.9K – $829.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,748 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.67%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quadplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -75.646819
    Latitude
    41.421763

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Quadplex - Fully occupied four-unit property in Dunmore with immediate cash flow.
    Where is this quadplex located?
    The property is located at 1 3 Ferguson Place Dunmore, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $339,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully occupied four‑unit investment property offering immediate cash flow.; Turnkey opportunity for investors looking for a stabilized multi‑unit property in a desired area.; Convenient location near local amenities, shopping, and major routes.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.