For Sale
    Back to Search
    Peeples Valley Acreage For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    01 Blue Sky Drive A, Peeples Valley, AZ 86332

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $225,000

    8.79 acres in Peeples Valley with mountain views.

    Type:Lots/Land
    Property size:
    382,892 SF
    Lot size:
    8.79 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $0.59/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:22 am

    Property Features for 01 Blue Sky Drive A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    382,892 SF
    Lot size
    8.79 Acres
    Property subtype
    Lots/Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alexi Crissman

    Listing agent Alexi Crissman License #SA664107000

    Listing office Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 8.79 acres of horse property bordering state land with stunning panoramic mountain views.
    • Ultimate seclusion and privacy in Peeples Valley.
    • No HOA with CCRs restricted to site built only (1650 sq ft minimum).
    • Private gated entrance.
    • Electrical conduit ran to property.
    • Mild temperatures and clear skies ideal for stargazing.

    Overview

    This 8.79-acre property is located in Peeples Valley and offers panoramic views of the Weaver and Bradshaw Mountains. The land is suitable for horses and borders state land along its southern property line. Electrical conduit has been run to the property. The location offers mild temperatures and clear skies, providing opportunities for stargazing. The property is accessed via a private gate and offers seclusion and privacy. There is no HOA, but CCRs restrict construction to site-built homes with a minimum size of 1650 square feet.