NY, NY
- Added:
- Apr 6, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 46
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 6:06 pm
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1
- Parking
- 12
- Basement
- Unfinished
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,930 SF
- Lot size
- 0.25 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5235
- Year built
- 1950
- Building materials
- Block
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Daniel Grebert License #10401371037 (518) 441-8225
Listing office Gucciardo Real Estate LLC 1074 Troy-Schenectady Road, Albany, NY (518) 221-9079
Listing date Apr 6, 2026
HighLights
- Prime Latham location in the heart of the commercial district.
- Nearly 2000 sq ft of mixed‑use space.
- Completely revamped interior.
- Ample parking and high visibility road frontage.
- Low Colonie taxes.
- Owner‑occupied with lone tenant lease expiring soon.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Mixed Use
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $69.5k | $36.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.6k | −$2.88 |
| EGI | $63.9k | $33.12 |
| − OpEx | −$24.0k | −$12.42 |
| NOI | $40.0k | $20.70 |