NW 68TH STREET, Medley, FL 33166
Business Opportunity - Medley, FL
- Added:
- Mar 18, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 60
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 8:06 pm
Property Features for NW 68TH STREET
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- 7600
- Security features
- Fire Sprinkler System, Security Lighting, Security System
- Interior features
- Fire Sprinkler System, Motion Detectors, Security System
- Exterior features
- Security Lights
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 22-01-50-001-0127
- Size
- 5,000 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 0
Utilities
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 2020
- Flooring type
- Concrete, Other, Tile, Tile - Ceramic
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Yakov Villasmil License #3610292 (786) 898-8663
Listing office Florida Realty of Miami Corp 9415 SW 72nd St, Miami, FL (305) 598-5488
Listing date Mar 18, 2026
HighLights
- Turn‑key, fully equipped food manufacturing facility with significant unused capacity.
- Suitable for a wide range of food production including sweet and savory products.
- Modern stainless‑steel processing equipment and industrial mixing/cooking systems.
- FDA registered, FDA compliant, Florida Department of Agriculture permitted, SQF ready and HACCP compliant.
- 5,000 sq ft food‑grade facility with warehouse storage, packaging area, and office.
- Built in 2020 with fire sprinkler system, motion detectors, and security system.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $138.0k | $27.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$9.7k | −$1.93 |
| EGI | $128.3k | $25.67 |
| − OpEx | −$32.1k | −$6.42 |
| NOI | $96.3k | $19.25 |
- Longitude
- -80.3148
- Latitude
- 25.8267