For Sale
    Back to Search
    Campbellsport Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    N2019 N River Rd, Campbellsport, WI 53010

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $355,000

    Commercial/Industrial - Campbellsport, WI

    Property size:
    2,180 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Jan 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    141
    Last Refresh:
    May 24 at 5:06 am

    Property Features for N2019 N River Rd

APN
    T03131999AE04500
    Size
    2,180 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    4861.28

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Natural Gas

    Building Details

    Year built
    1982
    Floors in Building
    1

Thomas J Zernia

    Listing agent Thomas J Zernia License #57451-90

    Listing office Boss Realty, LLC 135 N 6th Ave, West Bend, WI 53095-3305, WEST BEND, WI

    Listing date Jan 3, 2026

    MLS# 1946326 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Opportunity to own a bar or restaurant.
    • Includes Rest Rooms.
    • Natural Gas Heating.
    • Built in 1982.
    • Composition Roof.
    • Specific Location Available (-88.2592, 43.612564).

    Overview

    This commercial property in Campbellsport, Wisconsin, offers an opportunity to own a bar or restaurant. The property, zoned for commercial use, includes 2180 square feet of space and is situated on a 2-acre lot. It is located in Fond Du Lac County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $313.3K
    NOI $28,194 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $402.8K
    NOI $28,194 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $563.9K
    NOI $28,194 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.2k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$0.76
    EGI $37.6k $17.24
    − OpEx −$9.4k −$4.31
    NOI $28.2k $12.93
    2,180 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $402.8K
    $352.4K – $469.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,194 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.94%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $140.3K
    $122.8K – $163.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,824 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.77%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $2.10M
    $1.84M – $2.45M (±1% cap)
    NOI $147,045 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 41.42%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Auburn Bluffs Golf ... Golf Course

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Auto Repair Shop Auto Parts Store Bar & Pub Grocery & Convenience Store Grocery & Convenience Store Butcher

Similar Places Nearby

    • What About Bob's Bar And Grill 1205 Main St, St Cloud, WI 53079

Longitude
    -88.2592
    Latitude
    43.612563

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bar & Pub - Commercial property suitable for bar or restaurant use.
    Where is this bar & pub located?
    The property is located at N2019 N River Rd Campbellsport, WI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $355,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Opportunity to own a bar or restaurant.; Includes Rest Rooms.; Natural Gas Heating.