999 Mission De Oro Drive, Redding, CA 96003
- Added:
- Feb 18, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 89
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 12:06 am
Property Features for 999 Mission De Oro Drive
- APN
- 117-180-002
- Size
- 8,000 SF
Building Details
- Year built
- 1981
Listing agent Erin K Richart License #01914629 (530) 949-9103
Listing office Shasta Sotheby's International Realty 3645 Eureka Way, Redding, CA (530) 247-0700
Listing date Feb 18, 2026
HighLights
- Prime hilltop location directly across from Trader Joe's, offering high visibility and convenience.
- 17 private office suites with varied sizes and layouts, suitable for diverse professional tenants.
- Steady rental income from 14 of 17 currently leased suites, providing immediate returns.
- 33 dedicated parking spaces, ensuring ample access for staff and visitors.
- Recent improvements including remodeled restrooms, new HVAC systems, and a new roof.
- Strong potential for additional rental income growth by leasing the remaining suites.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $163.2k | $20.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$34.8k | −$4.35 |
| EGI | $128.4k | $16.05 |
| − OpEx | −$32.1k | −$4.01 |
| NOI | $96.3k | $12.04 |
- Longitude
- -122.357077
- Latitude
- 40.593254