For Sale
    • Brokers
    Brigham City Commercial Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    990 S MEDICAL Dr W, Brigham City, UT 84302

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $149,999

    COMMERCIAL - Brigham City, UT

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    888 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    May 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 7:06 pm

    Property Features for 990 S MEDICAL Dr W

APN
    03-183-0010
    Size
    888 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    1596

    Building Details

    Year built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Hall

    Listing agent Kevin Hall

    Listing office Equity Real Estate 3296 N 850 W, Ogden, UT

    Listing date May 21, 2026

    MLS# 2159521

HighLights

    • Prime Location: Steps from Brigham City Community Hospital and close to major roads/highways.
    • Functional Space: 888 square feet suitable for medical, professional, or small business use.
    • High Traffic Exposure: Excellent visibility for attracting clients and customers.
    • Investment Potential: Opportunity to create an office, investment property, or business headquarters.
    • Strong Accessibility: Convenient access for clients and employees.
    • Established Area: Located in a sought‑after area with strong surrounding businesses.

    Overview

    This commercial office condo, located in Brigham City, is situated near Brigham City Community Hospital and major roads and highways. The property offers 888 square feet of functional space and benefits from traffic exposure. The property is suitable for medical, professional, or small business use. The property is located in a visible and convenient location with accessibility and proximity to surrounding businesses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $128.5K
    NOI $11,566 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $165.2K
    NOI $11,566 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $231.3K
    NOI $11,566 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $19.2k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$3.8k −$4.23
    EGI $15.4k $17.37
    − OpEx −$3.9k −$4.34
    NOI $11.6k $13.02
    888 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 19.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $165.2K
    $144.6K – $192.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,566 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.71%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $154.6K
    $135.3K – $180.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,823 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.22%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $230.6K
    $201.8K – $269.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,142 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -112.0261237
    Latitude
    41.4900363

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial office condo near hospital, ideal for various business uses.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 990 S MEDICAL Dr W Brigham City, UT.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $149,999.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Location: Steps from Brigham City Community Hospital and close to major roads/highways.; Functional Space: **888 square feet** suitable for medical, professional, or small business use.; High Traffic Exposure: **Excellent visibility** for attracting clients and customers.