For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fairmount Triplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    924 N 15TH Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $830,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Contemporary - PHILADELPHIA, PA

    Property size:
    2,469 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $336/SF
    Added:
    Sep 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    240
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 7:06 am

    Property Features for 924 N 15TH Street

Size
    2,469 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    2249

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2017
    Number of units
    3
    Building materials
    Masonry
    Architectural style
    Contemporary

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LIN LIN DONG

    Listing agent LIN LIN DONG License #RS345597

    Listing office Realty Mark Associates - KOP 215 W Church Road unit: 203, Philadelphia, PA

    Listing date Sep 21, 2025

    MLS# PAPH2539904 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Fully leased triplex generating $5,000 monthly income in the desirable Fairmount neighborhood.
    • 10‑year tax abatement in place through 2027, offering significant savings.
    • Modern units feature high‑end finishes including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood flooring.
    • Prime location one block from Girard Avenue, close to public transit, I‑76, and cultural attractions.
    • Low operating costs with tenants responsible for all utilities except minimal owner expenses.
    • Built new in 2017, featuring contemporary construction and modern amenities like Wi‑Fi thermostats and video intercom.

    Overview

    Located one block from Girard Avenue in Philadelphia's Fairmount neighborhood, this triplex is a fully leased investment opportunity generating $5,000 in monthly rental income. The property contains three modern units with high-end finishes. Unit A, a bi-level 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment on the first floor, is rented for $1,900 per month. Unit B, on the second floor, is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit rented for $1,300 per month. Unit C, on the third floor, includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a private rooftop deck, rented at $1,800 per month. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, while the owner covers hallway lighting and sprinkler water. All three units feature open kitchens with modern quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerators, 42" cabinets, and breakfast bars. The interiors include solid birch hardwood flooring, Honeywell Wi-Fi-controlled thermostats, and a video-monitored intercom system. Built in late 2017, the property benefits from a 10-year tax abatement in place through 2027. The property is located steps from public transit on Girard Avenue, minutes from I-76, and a short walk to the Philadelphia Museum of Art, restaurants, shops, and green spaces. The property occupies a 0.0248-acre lot and has a property size of 2469 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $468.1K
    NOI $42,133 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $601.9K
    NOI $42,133 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $842.7K
    NOI $42,133 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $63.7k $25.80
    − Vacancy −$3.5k −$1.42
    EGI $60.2k $24.38
    − OpEx −$18.1k −$7.31
    NOI $42.1k $17.06
    2,469 SF · lease $25.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.51% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $601.9K
    $526.7K – $702.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,133 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.08%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $554.8K
    $485.5K – $647.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,836 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.68%
    Theoretical Best
    same as Best Use
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Triplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -75.16143
    Latitude
    39.9712

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Triplex - Fully leased triplex in desirable Fairmount neighborhood, generating $5,000 monthly.
    Where is this triplex located?
    The property is located at 924 N 15TH Street Philadelphia, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $830,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully leased triplex generating $5,000 monthly income in the desirable Fairmount neighborhood.; 10‑year tax abatement in place through 2027, offering significant savings.; Modern units feature **high‑end finishes** including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood flooring.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.