For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Story Professional Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    900 Parker Place, Schererville, IN 46375

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $295,900

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Schererville, IN

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,682 SF
    Lot size:
    0.61 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $175/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    394
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 1:06 am

    Property Features for 900 Parker Place

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    10
    Exterior features
    Lighting
    Appliances
    Refrigerator
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    451108477004000036
    Size
    1,682 SF
    Lot size
    0.61 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2023
    Tax Description
    900 PARKER PLACE OFFICE CONDOMINIUM UNIT D
    Tax Annual Amount
    3502

Year built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Suzanne Herrmann

    Listing agent Suzanne Herrmann License #475150205

    Listing office McColly Real Estate 850 Deer Creek Dr, Schererville, IN

    Listing date Apr 24, 2025

    MLS# 819594

HighLights

    • Great location in a highly visible professional building
    • Open layout with reception area
    • Spacious work area and private work room
    • Kitchenette with break room
    • Plenty of parking spaces
    • Built in 2003

    Overview

    This two-story professional building is located in a highly visible area. The 1,682 square-foot building features an open layout. The first floor includes a reception area, a spacious work area, a private work room, a private bathroom, a tank closet, and storage space. The second floor features an open loft, office space, a private work area, and a kitchenette with a break room. The property, situated on a 0.61-acre lot, has parking spaces. It is currently used as a dental lab.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $237.1K
    NOI $21,335 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $304.8K
    NOI $21,335 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $426.7K
    NOI $21,335 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.3k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$7.9k −$4.69
    EGI $28.4k $16.91
    − OpEx −$7.1k −$4.23
    NOI $21.3k $12.68
    1,682 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 21.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $304.8K
    $266.7K – $355.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,335 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.21%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $469.5K
    $410.9K – $547.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,868 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.11%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Reflections Dental Lab Dental Office Adam Chiropractic Center Alternative Medicine Practice Eggert Builders Construction Company The Nines Hairspa Hair Salon Proficient Health Care ... Home Health Care Service

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -87.473593
    Latitude
    41.496843

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Two-story professional building with open layout and high visibility.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 900 Parker Place Schererville, IN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $295,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Great location in a highly visible professional building; Open layout with reception area; Spacious work area and private work room