7424 Rock Street, North Charleston, SC 29420
MULTI_FAMILY - North Charleston, SC
- Added:
- Mar 2, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 81
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 7424 Rock Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,060 SF
- Lot size
- 0.35 Acres
- Year built
- 1968
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 4
- Building materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof type
- Asphalt
Listing agent Mike Hillman (843) 725-5059
Listing office AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group Mount Pleasant, SC (843) 725-5059
Listing date Mar 2, 2026
HighLights
- Immediate cash flow & long‑term appreciation in revitalizing North Charleston.
- Prime location: Convenient access to Ashley Phosphate Rd, North Rivers Towne Center, Tanger Outlets, Northwoods Mall, and I‑26.
- Turnkey Units: Four spacious 2‑bedroom, 1‑bathroom units with updated kitchens and ceiling fans throughout.
- Tenant‑paid utilities increasing net income and simplifying property management.
- Each unit includes washer & dryer connections.
- Located in an up‑and‑coming area of North Charleston, identified as a top 'Housing Hot Spot'.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $61.7k | $20.16 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.0k | −$1.30 |
| EGI | $57.7k | $18.86 |
| − OpEx | −$17.3k | −$5.66 |
| NOI | $40.4k | $13.20 |
- Longitude
- -80.1004
- Latitude
- 32.9335