For Sale
    • Brokers
    North Richland Hills Office Suites Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6340 Davis Boulevard, North Richland Hills, TX 76180

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $899,000

    Office - North Richland Hills, TX

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,390 SF
    Lot size:
    0.46 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $265/SF
    Added:
    Apr 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    30
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 6340 Davis Boulevard

APN
    41728319
    Size
    3,390 SF
    Lot size
    0.46 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air, Electric

    Building Details

    Year built
    2014

Jennifer Lauren

    Listing agent Jennifer Lauren License #0647146

    Listing office Compass RE Texas, LLC. 1000 Ballpark Way, Dallas, TX

    Listing date Apr 17, 2026

    MLS# 21074239 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location in North Richland Hills with high visibility and convenient access.
    • Suites are plumbed in the walls, ideal for medical or dental practices.
    • Turn‑key commercial property with two suites and separate entrances.
    • ADA compliant restrooms and accessibility features.
    • High ceilings, plenty of natural light, multiple offices, conference room, and kitchen area in each suite.
    • Security system, monument signage, and ample front parking spaces.

    Overview

    Located in North Richland Hills, Texas, this commercial property features two suites, identified as Suite 100 and Suite 200, encompassing a total of 3390 square feet. Suite 200 offers 1640 square feet, while Suite 100 provides 1750 square feet. The building is situated in a prime location with high visibility on Davis Boulevard, benefiting from substantial traffic flow. The suites are designed with flexibility and upscale appeal in mind, suitable for business owners seeking accessible spaces. Each suite includes high ceilings, abundant natural light, multiple offices, a conference room, a kitchen area equipped with a sink and space for a full-size refrigerator, and storage rooms. Plumbing is installed within the walls of each suite, making them suitable for dental or medical practices. The property includes ADA-compliant restrooms, a spacious reception area, a security system, and monument signage. Accessibility compliance (ADA) is ensured. The property provides ample front parking spaces. Convenient access to Loop 820, Highway 183, and Highway 121 facilitates connectivity to surrounding cities. The lot size is 0.463 acres. This property is suitable for investors or owner-operators looking to establish, relocate, or expand their presence in the Fort Worth submarket.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $650.9K
    NOI $58,579 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $836.8K
    NOI $58,579 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.17M
    NOI $58,579 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $104.1k $30.72
    − Vacancy −$26.0k −$7.68
    EGI $78.1k $23.04
    − OpEx −$19.5k −$5.76
    NOI $58.6k $17.28
    3,390 SF · lease $30.72/SF/yr · vacancy 25.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $836.8K
    $732.2K – $976.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $58,579 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $829.9K
    $726.1K – $968.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $58,091 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.46%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.19M
    $1.04M – $1.39M (±1% cap)
    NOI $83,475 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.29%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -97.2091367
    Latitude
    32.8610016

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Two well-maintained office suites suitable for medical or office use.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 6340 Davis Boulevard North Richland Hills, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $899,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in North Richland Hills with high visibility and convenient access.; Suites are plumbed in the walls, ideal for medical or dental practices.; Turn‑key commercial property with two suites and separate entrances.