616 W Lancaster Boulevard, Lancaster, CA 93534
- Added:
- Apr 1, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 52
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 616 W Lancaster Boulevard
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Retail
- Zoning
- SP-08-01
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 3134-015-017
- Size
- 4,400 SF
- Lot size
- 0.20 Acres
Utilities
- Utilities
- Electricity Available
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1963
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Building materials
- Block
- Roof type
- Rolled Hot Mop
Listing agent Jonathan Mendez License #02024281 (661) 233-2465
Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial/Valley Realty 42402 10th St. W Ste. E, Lancaster, CA (661) 948-2644
Listing date Apr 1, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of downtown Lancaster on "The Blvd", a leading shopping, dining, and entertainment destination.
- Opportunity to occupy one unit for your business and lease the remaining spaces for passive income.
- High‑visibility retail property with prominent eyebrow signage and premium frontage on Lancaster Boulevard.
- Consistent pedestrian traffic ensures outstanding exposure for businesses.
- Expansive glass storefronts for each unit.
- Convenient rear parking for tenants and customers.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $110.9k | $25.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.7k | −$1.51 |
| EGI | $104.2k | $23.69 |
| − OpEx | −$31.3k | −$7.11 |
| NOI | $73.0k | $16.58 |
- Longitude
- -118.140186
- Latitude
- 34.697677