514 E KING ROAD, Malvern, PA 19355
- Added:
- Sep 11, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 249
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 11:06 am
Property Features for 514 E KING ROAD
- Size
- 7,456 SF
- Lot size
- 1.30 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 13618
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1988
- Number of units
- 1
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Michele Endrich (302) 690-4279
Listing office BHHS Fox & Roach Hockessin-Pike Creek Home Marketing 88 Lantana Drive, PA (302) 999-9999
Listing date Sep 11, 2025
HighLights
- Highway Business (HB) zoning allows for a wide variety of commercial uses.
- Convenient location with easy access to Rt 202, Rt 30, Rt 100, the Pennsylvania Turnpike, and the Blue Route.
- Large parking lot, with zoning regulations allowing for a motor vehicle parking lot.
- First floor open space offers flexible conversion possibilities for retail, storage, or individual bays.
- Second floor provides existing office space with both open areas and private offices.
- Tanks have been recently removed from the property, which was formerly a car wash and gas station.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Mixed Use
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $213.8k | $28.68 |
| − Vacancy | −$31.0k | −$4.16 |
| EGI | $182.8k | $24.52 |
| − OpEx | −$68.6k | −$9.20 |
| NOI | $114.3k | $15.33 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- JBE Auto Rentals — 68 Summit Rd, Malvern, PA 19355
- U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer — 228 Lancaster Ave, Malvern, PA 19355
- Longitude
- -75.499029
- Latitude
- 40.040856