502 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne, NJ 07470
Commercial - Wayne Twp., NJ
- Added:
- Jul 14, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 309
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 10:06 am
Property Features for 502 Hamburg Tpke
- Size
- 3,440 SF
- Lot size
- 0.05 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10120
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1990
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 3
- Other
Listing agent LINDA TAKACH (201) 334-5730
Listing office TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS 75 E. ALLENDALE RD., Ramsey, NJ (201) 334-5730
Listing date Jul 14, 2025
HighLights
- Three consecutive corner office suites (Units 201‑203) in a prime medical park.
- Suites 202‑203 are currently leased to a chiropractor for $3,183/month ($38,196 annually) with a lease and option for renewal, providing immediate rental income.
- Suite 201 is a turn‑key sale, beautifully decorated, fully furnished, and available for immediate possession.
- Each suite (approximately 1,100 SF each) has its own entrance and private bathroom.
- Located in Wayne Commons, a highly desirable professional office complex with easy access to transportation, eateries, shops, major routes, and hospitals (St. Joseph and Wayne Hospitals), and only 20 miles to NYC.
- Ample parking available.
Overview
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- North Jersey Animal Hospital — 197 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne, NJ 07470
- Riedel Gabriele DVM — 197 Paterson Hamburg Turnpike STE 2, Wayne, NJ 07470
- Longitude
- -74.2008115
- Latitude
- 40.9404674