For Sale
    • Brokers
    Norton Shores Office Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4631 S Harvey Street, Norton Shores, MI 49444

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $479,900

    COMMERCIAL - Norton Shores, MI

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,854 SF
    Lot size:
    2.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    Jan 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    116
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 4631 S Harvey Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Bathrooms
    1
    Rooms
    Basement, Bathroom 1
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    27-116-400-0019-00
    Size
    2,854 SF
    Lot size
    2.13 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    LONG LEGAL ON FILE
    Tax Annual Amount
    7469

Year built
    1950
    Number of units
    1

Sandi L Gentry

    Listing agent Sandi L Gentry License #6502359178

    Listing office RE/MAX Lakeshore 133 Washington Avenue, Holland, MI

    Listing date Jan 19, 2026

    MLS# 26002268

HighLights

    • Prime Norton Shores location near I‑96 and US‑31 interchange.
    • Over 2 acres of land.
    • Flexible zoning allows for a wide range of potential uses.
    • Strong visibility and convenient access.
    • Additional 2 acres available for purchase to the south for expansion.
    • Located in front of the Baymont Inn.

    Overview

    Located in Norton Shores, Michigan, this commercial property spans over 2 acres. Currently used as a business office, the site's zoning allows for a wide range of potential uses. The property offers strong visibility and convenient access for employees, clients, and customers. The building has 2,854 square feet of space. An additional 2 acres directly to the south are also available for purchase, presenting an opportunity for expansion or a larger development footprint. The property is located in front of the Baymont Inn.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $349.3K
    NOI $31,441 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $449.2K
    NOI $31,441 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $628.8K
    NOI $31,441 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $48.6k $17.04
    − Vacancy −$6.7k −$2.35
    EGI $41.9k $14.69
    − OpEx −$10.5k −$3.67
    NOI $31.4k $11.02
    2,854 SF · lease $17.04/SF/yr · vacancy 13.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $449.2K
    $393.0K – $524.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,441 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.55%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $35.49M
    $31.05M – $41.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $2,484,318 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 517.67%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Spaces

    Similar Places Nearby

    • ICS Data 6470 Grand Haven Rd, Norton Shores, MI 49441

Longitude
    -86.1901
    Latitude
    43.1832

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office space - 2.13 acre office property in prime Norton Shores location.
    Where is this office space located?
    The property is located at 4631 S Harvey Street Norton Shores, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $479,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Norton Shores location near I‑96 and US‑31 interchange.; Over 2 acres of land.; Flexible zoning allows for a wide range of potential uses.