432 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747
- Added:
- Jan 2, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 140
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 432 Highway 34
- APN
- 15-11232-0000-00013-12-C1218
- Size
- 1,535 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10306
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Building materials
- Brick
- Roof type
- Asphalt, Shingle
Listing agent Timothy Scherer (732) 797-9001
Listing office Keller Williams Shore Properties 1030 Hooper Ave., Toms River, NJ (732) 797-9001
Listing date Jan 2, 2026
HighLights
- High traffic location suitable for medical, legal, financial, or general office operations.
- Zoned for Commercial or Retail use.
- Ample parking with approximately 125 shared spots.
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $46.1k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$14.7k | −$9.60 |
| EGI | $31.3k | $20.40 |
| − OpEx | −$7.8k | −$5.10 |
| NOI | $23.5k | $15.30 |
- Longitude
- -74.265504
- Latitude
- 40.421786