423 Keystone Avenue, Peckville, PA 18452
MULTI_FAMILY - Peckville, PA
- Added:
- May 10, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 6
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 7:06 pm
Property Features for 423 Keystone Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R2
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Basement, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 1
- Basement
- Unfinished
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 10316060062
- Size
- 1,980 SF
- Lot size
- 0.09 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1743
Building Details
- Year built
- 1950
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 2
Listing agent Ann A Sheroda License #AB067350 (570) 498-4990
Listing office REALTY NETWORK GROUP 222 NORTHERN BLVD, Clarks Summit, PA (570) 585-6880
Listing date May 10, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑unit property, offering potential rental income or multi‑generational living.
- Located in the desirable Valley View School District.
- Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
- Gas heat for efficient and cost‑effective heating.
- Separate electrical service for each unit, simplifying utility management.
- Carport included, providing covered parking.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $24.9k | $12.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$0.82 |
| EGI | $23.3k | $11.78 |
| − OpEx | −$7.0k | −$3.53 |
| NOI | $16.3k | $8.25 |
- Longitude
- -75.584539
- Latitude
- 41.480774