420 E Bolton Street, Savannah, GA 31401
SINGLE_FAMILY - Victorian - Savannah, GA
- Added:
- Dec 10, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 164
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 420 E Bolton Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Property subtype
- Office
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4
- Appliances
- Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Standard status
- Active Under Contract
- APN
- 2004416002
- Size
- 3,708 SF
- Lot size
- 0.08 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- LT 24 LEE WD
Utilities
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
- Heating system
- Heat Pump (Heating), Central, Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Electric
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Victorian
Listing agent Jessica L. Kelly License #270287 (912) 441-9101
Listing office Engel & Volkers 1650 E Victory Drive, Savannah, GA (912) 238-0874
Listing date Dec 10, 2025
HighLights
- Zoned TN‑1 in Savannah's Victorian District, offering flexibility.
- Award‑winning restoration blending historic character with updated modern systems.
- Move‑in ready with new kitchens, appliances, and tiled baths.
- Over 1,850 square feet per level with flexible layouts.
- Prime location steps from Forsyth Park with exceptional visibility and prestige.
- Features soaring ceilings, expansive rooms, multiple mantles, hardwood floors, double front porches, rear decks, and a shared courtyard.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $82.3k | $22.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$13.6k | −$3.66 |
| EGI | $68.7k | $18.54 |
| − OpEx | −$17.2k | −$4.63 |
| NOI | $51.6k | $13.90 |
- Longitude
- -81.091422
- Latitude
- 32.065309