For Sale
    • Brokers
    St. Peters Standalone Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    410 Jungermann Road, St Peters, MO 63376

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $560,000

    Office - St Peters, MO

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.38 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $186/SF
    Added:
    Feb 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    79
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 6:06 am

    Property Features for 410 Jungermann Road

APN
    2-0108-1779-00-0004.1400000
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.38 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    7884

    Building Details

    Year built
    1999
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Caleb Travers

    Listing agent Caleb Travers License #2023037432

    Listing office Keller Williams Chesterfield 16401 Swingley Ridge Rd #200, Chesterfield, MO

    Listing date Feb 27, 2026

    MLS# 25051746 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Move‑in ready, 3,000 SF standalone office building suitable for medical, therapy, dental, or general professional use.
    • Located in St. Peters along the active Jungermann corridor, benefiting from steady population growth and strong demand for professional services.
    • Recently updated with a new HVAC unit (2024) and a large composite rear deck.
    • Situated on a 0.38‑acre lot with easy access and onsite parking.
    • Built in 1999.
    • Ideal for private medical/dental practice, counseling group, professional office hub, or satellite clinic.

    Overview

    Located along the Jungermann corridor in St. Peters, this 3,000 SF standalone office building is suitable for medical, therapy, dental, or general professional use. Constructed in 1999, the property has been recently updated with a new HVAC unit in 2024 and features a large composite rear deck. The site is positioned on a 0.38-acre lot with onsite parking. St. Peters has experienced population growth, adding over 3,600 new residents since 2020. This in-migration reflects a suburban draw, offering newer housing, strong schools, and a pro-business environment. Potential uses include a private medical or dental practice, counseling or behavioral health group, professional office hub, or satellite clinic or admin center.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $413.3K
    NOI $37,201 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $531.4K
    NOI $37,201 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $744.0K
    NOI $37,201 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $68.0k $22.68
    − Vacancy −$18.4k −$6.15
    EGI $49.6k $16.53
    − OpEx −$12.4k −$4.13
    NOI $37.2k $12.40
    3,000 SF · lease $22.68/SF/yr · vacancy 27.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $531.4K
    $465.0K – $620.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,201 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.64%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $507.4K
    $444.0K – $592.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,517 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.34%
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $794.0K
    $694.7K – $926.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,578 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.92%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Initial Independence Inc Crisis Center

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Cave Springs Pet Hospital 251 Jungermann Rd, St Peters, MO 63376
    • Bogey Hills Animal Hospital: Cross Melanie C DVM 2665 Muegge Rd, St Charles, MO 63303
    • Spencer Creek Animal Hospital 520 Jungermann Rd, St Peters, MO 63376
    • Brister Kelly M DVM 251 Jungermann Rd, St Peters, MO 63376
    • Bogey Hills Animal Hospital:Cross, Melanie DVM; Lovall, Amy DVM; Eisele, Howard DVM 2665 Muegge Rd, St Charles, MO 63303

Longitude
    -90.57746
    Latitude
    38.781687

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Move-in-ready office building suitable for medical or professional use.