For Sale
    Back to Search
    Unique Mixed-Use Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    380 S Main Street, De Graff, OH 43318

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $599,900

    COMMERCIAL - Stick - De Graff, OH

    Property size:
    2,772 SF
    Lot size:
    2.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $216/SF
    Added:
    May 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    9
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 380 S Main Street

Parking
    40
    Parking features
    Parking Lot, Garage
    Security features
    Security System
    Interior features
    Walk-In Closet(s), Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    Basement
    Crawl Space
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    261171105001000
    Size
    2,772 SF
    Lot size
    2.30 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer
    Heating system
    Natural Gas, Forced Air, Propane (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1900
    Flooring type
    Linoleum, Wood, Carpet
    Building materials
    Steel Frame, Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding

Malia K. Hughes

    Listing agent Malia K. Hughes License #2008001822

    Listing office Key Realty 102 Zanesfield Rd., West Liberty, OH

    Listing date May 13, 2026

    MLS# 1045617

Overview

    This mixed-use property, formerly the historic DeGraff Lumber Company, has been transformed into a rustic chalet-inspired residence connected to a commercial complex. The main residence offers approximately 2,772 square feet of finished living space, featuring wood-beamed ceilings, knotty pine walls, an open-concept layout, a country kitchen, and a primary suite with a reading alcove. An additional unfinished 2,772 square feet on the upper level offers possibilities for an extended family suite, apartment, office expansion, or rental. The main commercial facility, over 5,000 square feet with 16-foot ceilings, currently operates as a fabrication and transmission shop. It includes a reception area, showroom, office space, parts department, workstations, and heated floors. Several overhead doors range from 9 to 12 feet. Additional structures include a 1,584 square foot rear shop with a full bath, furnace, and central air, plus a newer 40x60 insulated building with concrete floors, overhead doors, and plumbing ready for a future bath. Three-phase electric is available. The property is situated on a 2.3-acre lot. It can be used as a live/work compound, automotive or fabrication business, contractor headquarters, event venue, creative studio, warehouse operation, homestead business, or multi-generational estate.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $378.5K
    NOI $34,063 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $486.6K
    NOI $34,063 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $681.3K
    NOI $34,063 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $59.7k $21.53
    − Vacancy −$14.3k −$5.15
    EGI $45.4k $16.38
    − OpEx −$11.4k −$4.10
    NOI $34.1k $12.29
    2,772 SF · lease $21.53/SF/yr · vacancy 23.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $486.6K
    $425.8K – $567.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,063 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.68%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $401.0K
    $350.8K – $467.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,067 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.68%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $559.6K
    $489.6K – $652.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,169 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.53%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Noble's Auto Sales ... Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Storage Facility Grocery & Convenience Store Bar & Pub

Longitude
    -83.913598
    Latitude
    40.305988

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Versatile commercial property with residential and business opportunities.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 380 S Main Street De Graff, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $599,900.