3670 Russell Boulevard St, Louis, MO 63110
5 Family or More, Traditional - St Louis, MO
- Added:
- May 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 8
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 3670 Russell Boulevard St
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 4952-00-0010-0
- Size
- 11,676 SF
- Lot size
- 0.14 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9827
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating), Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Electric
Building Details
- Year built
- 1908
- Number of units
- 12
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl, Wood
- Building materials
- Brick
- Architectural style
- New Traditional
Listing agent Jordan Schoen License #2009024331 (314) 255-5117
Listing office Invest St. Louis 2309 Thurman, St. Louis, MO (314) 325-6201
Listing date May 15, 2026
HighLights
- Fully renovated 12‑unit multifamily property in the highly desirable Shaw neighborhood.
- Significant capital improvements completed including a TPO roof and new windows.
- All twelve units renovated with updated bathrooms and in‑unit laundry; eight units feature high‑end finishes with luxury vinyl flooring and granite countertops.
- Opportunity to increase rents and add value by potentially converting basement space into additional apartments.
- Balanced unit mix of six 1‑bedroom and six 2‑bedroom units, with strong historical occupancy.
- Walkable to Tower Grove Park and the Missouri Botanical Garden, conveniently located near major employment centers.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $210.2k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$12.6k | −$1.08 |
| EGI | $197.6k | $16.92 |
| − OpEx | −$88.9k | −$7.61 |
| NOI | $108.7k | $9.31 |
- Longitude
- -90.242761
- Latitude
- 38.613447