349 Us Highway 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Commercial - Hillsborough Twp., NJ
- Added:
- Feb 14, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 457
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 349 Us Highway 206
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 14,376 SF
- Lot size
- 2.37 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 41837
Building Details
- Year built
- 1979
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 14
- Other
Listing agent KETAN THAKKER (908) 462-2234
Listing office K T REALTY 789 HIGHWAY 202 NORTH STE 104, PLAINFIELD, NJ (908) 462-2234
Listing date Feb 14, 2025
HighLights
- Prime location surrounded by RWJ Medicor Cardiology, Lowes, Home Goods, WEIS & Kohls.
- 14,376 sq.ft office building with 9 separate offices.
- Each unit has individual HVAC and electric meter.
- Benefit from 62 parking spots available.
- Half of the building includes a basement.
- Durable vinyl siding construction.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $431.3k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$138.0k | −$9.60 |
| EGI | $293.3k | $20.40 |
| − OpEx | −$73.3k | −$5.10 |
| NOI | $220.0k | $15.30 |
- Longitude
- -74.63176
- Latitude
- 40.51234