Search
Triplex Manufactured Home Park
For Sale
$300,000

348 Vandeusen Road, Davenport, NY 13750

MULTI_FAMILY - Davenport, NY

Property Size1,280 SF
Lot Size1.00 Acre
Price / SF$234.38
Days on Market36

Property Features for 348 Vandeusen Road

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Other
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Full bathrooms 5
Rooms Bathroom 1, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 6
Parking features Paved or Surfaced
Patio and Porch features Deck, Porch
Interior features CeilingFans, SlidingGlassDoors
Exterior features Deck, PropaneTankLeased
Appliances ElectricWaterHeater
Lot features Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
Elementary school district Charlotte Valley
Middle school district Charlotte Valley
High school district Charlotte Valley
Subdivision Davenport-122600
Standard status Active
APN 122600-017-000-0002-017-000
Size 1,280 SF
Lot size 1.00 Acre

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Annual Amount 1933

Utilities

Sewer type Septic Tank
Heating system Forced Air, Propane (Heating), Electric (Heating), Baseboard
Water source Well

Building Details

Year built 2008
Floors in Building 1
Number of units 3
Flooring type Carpet, Laminate, Varies
Building materials AluminumSiding, VinylSiding
Roof type Shingle, Metal, Asphalt
Listing Agency: Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties · Keller Williams Realty
Listed By: Susan Muther · License #10401290369
Added: Jul 31 Changed: Aug 4 Last Checked: Sep 4 at 10:06AM
MLS# R1703429

Copyright © 2026 New York State Alliance of MLSs, LLC. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This triplex-style manufactured home park consists of three park-owned single-wide homes on a one-acre parcel. All three units are occupied and paying rent. Unit 1 offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with a front stoop and a rear deck. Unit 2 provides 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with convenient parking and a wooded view from the back. The third unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.

The site includes two septic systems, one installed in 2008 and the other in 2023. Approved water and electrical service are already in place, and the seller reports recent updates to appliances, heating, and electrical systems, with work approved by town code enforcement. Parking is paved or surfaced, and exterior features include decks and porches.

Built in 2008, the homes include a mix of interior finishes and flooring types, with forced air, baseboard, and electric/propane heating. The property is served by a well and septic tank, and it includes an electric water heater. Exterior materials include aluminum siding and vinyl siding, with shingle, metal, and asphalt roofing.

Key Highlights

  • One‑acre parcel with three occupied, park‑owned single‑wide manufactured homes
  • Unit mix: one 3 bed/2 bath, one 3 bed/1 bath, and one 2 bed/2 bath
  • Septic systems: one installed in 2008 and one installed in 2023

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$14,846
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.95%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$296,920 $296.9K
Cap Rate 7%
$212,086 $212.1K
Cap Rate 9%
$164,956 $165.0K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,280 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$24.6K $19.20/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.4K −$2.63/SF
EGI
$21.2K $16.57/SF
− OpEx
−$6.4K −$4.97/SF
NOI
$14.8K $11.60/SF
Area
Delaware County, NY
Vacancy
13.70%
Lease Rate
$19.20 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$296,920
Cap Rate 7%
$212,086
Cap Rate 9%
$164,956

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$212.1K
$185.6K – $247.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $14,846 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.95%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$194.1K
$169.8K – $226.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $13,586 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.53%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$628.0K
$549.5K – $732.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $43,960 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.65%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Triplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Auto Repair Shop Auto Parts Store Garden Center Restaurant Gym & Fitness Center Bed & Breakfast

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

100%
Occupancy
Multi-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Utilities to site

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

4
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 13750, NY

936
Population
499
Households
1.9
Avg Household Size
47
Median Age
44%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
23.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
39
Density / Sq Mi
$64,940
Median Household Income
$47,770
Median Earnings
$788
Median Rent
$168,500
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in Northeast region

4% 2022
4.6% 2023
5.3% 2024
5.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Triplex - Three single-wide manufactured homes on one acre are occupied and paying rent, with recent appliance, heating, and electrical updates.
Where is this triplex located?
The property is located at 348 Vandeusen Road Davenport, NY.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $300,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: One‑acre parcel with three occupied, park‑owned single‑wide manufactured homes; Unit mix: one 3 bed/2 bath, one 3 bed/1 bath, and one 2 bed/2 bath; Septic systems: one installed in 2008 and one installed in 2023
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message