34641 MOUND Road, Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Real Estate Only - Sterling Heights, MI
- Added:
- May 13, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 369
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 34641 MOUND Road
- APN
- 1032227037
- Size
- 1,608 SF
- Lot size
- 0.34 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2342
- Expense value
- 150000
- Expense
- Security Deposit
- Expense freq.
- Once
Building Details
- Year built
- 1950
- Year renovated
- 2025
- Building materials
- Other
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Joseph Tinpan (248) 729-2426
Listing office New Michigan Realty, LLC 850 Stephenson Hwy Suite 115, Troy, MI (844) 639-6424
Listing date May 13, 2025
HighLights
- High Traffic Location: Boasting over 100,000 cars per day on Mound Road for exceptional visibility.
- Multi‑Use Zoning: Suitable for various business types.
- Recent Renovation: Completely rehabbed and renovated within the last 6‑8 months.
- Historic Location: Situated in the historic city of Sterling Heights.
- Macomb County Location: Located on one of the busiest roads in Macomb County.
- Adaptable Space: Property can be utilized in different ways.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $29.9k | $18.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.3k | −$1.43 |
| EGI | $27.6k | $17.17 |
| − OpEx | −$8.3k | −$5.15 |
| NOI | $19.3k | $12.02 |
- Longitude
- -83.0488
- Latitude
- 42.54796