For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Warehouse and Office Development Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3350 Balomede Street, Lancaster, TX 75134

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $625,000

    Warehouse - Lancaster, TX

    Type:Warehouse
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Apr 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    37
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 3350 Balomede Street

APN
    60018500040120000
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.37 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2025

Fabian Gregorio

    Listing agent Fabian Gregorio License #0801208

    Listing office Parabran Realty Firm LLC 4060 West Crescent Way, Cypress, TX

    Listing date Apr 10, 2026

    MLS# 21105027 Listing URL

HighLights

    • New construction warehouse and office space (completion March 2026).
    • Flexible mixed‑use zoning approved by the City of Lancaster.
    • Convenient location minutes from I‑35E and downtown Lancaster.
    • 1,800 sq ft of warehouse space and 1,200 sq ft of office space.
    • Modern design (as shown in 3D renderings).
    • Aluminum siding and brick construction.

    Overview

    Located at 3350 Balomede Street in Lancaster, Texas, this property is a new warehouse and office development scheduled for completion in March 2026. The modern space will include 1,800 square feet of warehouse area and 1,200 square feet of office space, providing a balance suitable for growing businesses. The property has flexible mixed-use zoning approved by the City of Lancaster, offering business owners a range of options for space utilization. Situated minutes from I-35E and downtown Lancaster, the property combines accessibility, modern design, and versatility. The property is located on a 0.37-acre lot in Dallas County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $472.5K
    NOI $42,525 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $607.5K
    NOI $42,525 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $850.5K
    NOI $42,525 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $75.6k $25.20
    − Vacancy −$18.9k −$6.30
    EGI $56.7k $18.90
    − OpEx −$14.2k −$4.73
    NOI $42.5k $14.17
    3,000 SF · lease $25.20/SF/yr · vacancy 25.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $607.5K
    $531.6K – $708.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,525 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.80%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $269.8K
    $236.1K – $314.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,884 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.02%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $35.96M
    $31.46M – $41.95M (±1% cap)
    NOI $2,517,196 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 402.75%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Auto Parts Store Hotel & Motel Department Store Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -96.820955
    Latitude
    32.631816

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - New warehouse and office space in Lancaster, TX. Completion: March 2026.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 3350 Balomede Street Lancaster, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $625,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: New construction warehouse and office space (completion March 2026).; Flexible mixed‑use zoning approved by the City of Lancaster.; Convenient location minutes from I‑35E and downtown Lancaster.