3124 High Ridge Drive, Lexington, KY 40517
MULTI_FAMILY - Lexington, KY
- Added:
- May 7, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 12
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 3124 High Ridge Drive
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Rooms
- Laundry Room, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 5, Bathroom 2
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 42095036
- Size
- 3,610 SF
- Lot size
- 0.17 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Heat Pump (Heating), Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Heat Pump, Electric
Building Details
- Year built
- 1986
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Cole T Guthrie License #261861 (859) 494-2336
Listing office Belmont Realty Group 110 W Vine St, Lexington, KY (859) 494-2336
Listing date May 7, 2026
HighLights
- Rare residential income opportunity in the desirable Park Hills area.
- Duplex featuring two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths.
- Potential for increased rental income, comparables suggest $1,500-$2,000 per side.
- Substantial updates including replacement roofs, updated HVAC, hot water tanks, newer windows, appliances, bath vanities, and fixtures.
- Basement space in one unit offers flexible living options.
- Convenient location near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, UK, and downtown Lexington.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $45.9k | $12.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.9k | −$0.53 |
| EGI | $44.0k | $12.19 |
| − OpEx | −$13.2k | −$3.66 |
| NOI | $30.8k | $8.53 |
- Longitude
- -84.460669
- Latitude
- 37.989557