For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Commercial Building in Dundee Title is generated by Realmo AI

    312 E MAIN STREET, Dundee, FL 33838

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $279,900

    Mixed Use - DUNDEE, FL

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    1,994 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $140/SF
    Added:
    Oct 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    207
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 312 E MAIN STREET

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use
    Zoning
    C-1
    Exterior features
    Paved
    Appliances
    Refrigerator
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    27-28-28-836000-015050
    Size
    1,994 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    1104

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1948
    Flooring type
    Carpet, Tile, Tile - Ceramic, Vinyl, Wood

Cleve Loveland

    Listing agent Cleve Loveland License #602469

    Listing office LOVELAND PROPERTIES 6000 Turkey Lake Rd #207, Orlando, FL

    Listing date Oct 23, 2025

    MLS# O6353070 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location in a bustling and growing downtown district.
    • Versatile commercial building suitable for various professional uses (retail, office, service).
    • Includes a full kitchen/break area for staff convenience.
    • Garage with back alley access for easy deliveries and parking.
    • Newer roof and pre‑listing inspection completed with all minor repairs addressed.
    • Welcoming reception area and plenty of office/workspace.

    Overview

    This versatile commercial building is located in the heart of a bustling and growing downtown district. Previously used as a retail space, it is ideal for a wide range of professional uses, including law office, real estate, service, or boutique retail. The property features a welcoming reception area, plenty of office and workspace, and a full kitchen/break area for staff convenience. The property also includes a garage with back alley access, facilitating deliveries and parking. Recent updates include a newer roof and completion of a pre-listing inspection with all minor repairs already addressed. The property is zoned C-1 and has a lot size of 0.17 acres. The building has 1994 square feet of space. It is located at 312 E MAIN STREET, DUNDEE, FL 33838.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $272.2K
    NOI $24,496 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $349.9K
    NOI $24,496 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $489.9K
    NOI $24,496 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $41.9k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$9.2k −$4.62
    EGI $32.7k $16.38
    − OpEx −$8.2k −$4.10
    NOI $24.5k $12.29
    1,994 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $349.9K
    $306.2K – $408.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,496 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.75%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $320.8K
    $280.7K – $374.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,455 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.02%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $479.2K
    $419.3K – $559.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,542 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.98%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -81.616512
    Latitude
    28.022026

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Mixed-use commercial building in a growing downtown district.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 312 E MAIN STREET Dundee, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $279,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in a bustling and growing downtown district.; Versatile commercial building suitable for various professional uses (retail, office, service).; Includes a full kitchen/break area for staff convenience.