309 S Miller Road, Willard, MO 65781
SINGLE_FAMILY - Willard, MO
- Added:
- Jan 19, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 118
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 3:06 am
Property Features for 309 S Miller Road
General Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Property subtype
- Retail
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1
- Parking features
- Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0726108054 & 0726108086
- Size
- 2,204 SF
- Lot size
- 1.08 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- By Deed2 Parcels
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3126
Utilities
- Utilities
- Water Available
Building Details
- Year built
- 1962
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Doug Skaggs (417) 827-3189
Listing office Century 21 Performance Realty 107 Jackson, Willard, MO (417) 742-7653
Listing date Jan 19, 2026
HighLights
- Prime commercial location with high visibility and strong daily traffic, approximately 1000 feet from Highway 160.
- 1.08 acres ideal for retail, dining, or office development in a growing city.
- Existing 2204 sq ft, 3‑4 bedroom, 2 bath all‑brick home included, offering immediate rental income potential.
- Multiple garages: 3‑car attached and 2‑car detached.
- Close proximity to established businesses: Dollar General, O'Reilly Auto Parts, Casey's General Store, and Sonic Drive‑In.
- Potential seller fixed‑rate financing available to qualified buyers.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $50.8k | $23.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.2k | −$0.99 |
| EGI | $48.6k | $22.05 |
| − OpEx | −$12.1k | −$5.51 |
| NOI | $36.4k | $16.54 |
- Longitude
- -93.424016
- Latitude
- 37.301761