For Sale
    Back to Search
    Philadelphia Duplex For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2933 CECIL B MOORE Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $400,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Contemporary - PHILADELPHIA, PA

    Property size:
    1,841 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $217/SF
    Added:
    Mar 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 2933 CECIL B MOORE Avenue

Size
    1,841 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    1671

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1915
    Number of units
    2
    Building materials
    Masonry
    Architectural style
    Contemporary

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Edward P Diehl

    Listing agent Edward P Diehl License #AB069544

    Listing office RE/MAX Access 100 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA

    Listing date Mar 15, 2026

    MLS# PAPH2592032 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Duplex property: Great for rental income or multi‑generational living.
    • Two bedrooms in each unit: Provides ample living space.
    • Central heating: Ensures comfortable living.
    • Central air conditioning: Provides cooling.
    • Masonry construction: Indicates durable exterior.
    • Contemporary architectural style: Appeals to modern tastes.

    Overview

    This is a two-unit property located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Each unit features two bedrooms. The property is a duplex with a total size of 1841 square feet and is situated on a lot of approximately 0.0258 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $349.1K
    NOI $31,416 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $448.8K
    NOI $31,416 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $628.3K
    NOI $31,416 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $47.5k $25.80
    − Vacancy −$2.6k −$1.42
    EGI $44.9k $24.38
    − OpEx −$13.5k −$7.31
    NOI $31.4k $17.06
    1,841 SF · lease $25.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.51% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $448.8K
    $392.7K – $523.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,416 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.85%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $413.7K
    $362.0K – $482.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,958 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.24%
    Theoretical Best
    same as Best Use
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -75.182991
    Latitude
    39.9821167

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Two-unit property in Philadelphia, each with two bedrooms.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 2933 CECIL B MOORE Avenue Philadelphia, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $400,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Duplex property: Great for rental income or multi‑generational living.; Two bedrooms in each unit: Provides ample living space.; Central heating: Ensures comfortable living.