For Sale
    Back to Search

    2840 Keller Springs Road, Carrollton, TX 75006

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Office - Carrollton, TX

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,300 SF
    Lot size:
    4.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $184/SF
    Added:
    Apr 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    29
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 2840 Keller Springs Road

APN
    14050000080080100
    Size
    2,300 SF
    Lot size
    4.18 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

    Building Details

    Year built
    2003

Johanna Rodriguez

    Listing agent Johanna Rodriguez License #0742982

    Listing office OnDemand Realty 6160 Warren Prkwy Ste 100, Frisco, TX

    Listing date Apr 25, 2026

    MLS# 21250309 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location in the highly desirable Keller Springs Office Park, Carrollton, offering excellent accessibility and a professional environment.
    • Versatile space suitable for owner‑users or investors, adaptable to medical, administrative, consulting, or general office operations.
    • Functional layout featuring a spacious conference room, three private offices, and a convenient kitchenette.
    • Opportunity to purchase adjacent suite #802 (mirrored floor plan) to create a larger 2,300 sq ft space.
    • Well‑maintained office park with ample parking and easy access to major thoroughfares.
    • Centrally located with close proximity to key business hubs throughout the Dallas‑Fort Worth metroplex.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $316.6K
    NOI $28,490 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $407.0K
    NOI $28,490 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $569.8K
    NOI $28,490 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $50.8k $22.08
    − Vacancy −$12.8k −$5.56
    EGI $38.0k $16.52
    − OpEx −$9.5k −$4.13
    NOI $28.5k $12.39
    2,300 SF · lease $22.08/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $407.0K
    $356.1K – $474.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,490 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.70%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $565.9K
    $495.1K – $660.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,610 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.32%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    The Endodontic Specialists Dental Office Terralogic Solutions Inc. (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store XenWinGo Engineering Consultant Farmers Insurance Insurance Agency USA Consulting Inc Business Management Consultant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Longitude
    -96.857043
    Latitude
    32.969771

    FAQs

    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2840 Keller Springs Road Carrollton, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $425,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the highly desirable Keller Springs Office Park, Carrollton, offering excellent accessibility and a professional environment.; Versatile space suitable for owner‑users or investors, adaptable to medical, administrative, consulting, or general office operations.; Functional layout featuring a spacious conference room, three private offices, and a convenient kitchenette.