2547 S Big Bend Boulevard St, Louis, MO 63143
Unimproved Land - St Louis, MO
- Added:
- Oct 16, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 214
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 5:06 am
Property Features for 2547 S Big Bend Boulevard St
- APN
- 21J-51-0398
- Size
- 5,400 SF
- Lot size
- 0.15 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5980
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Electric
Building Details
- Year built
- 1907
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Mark Clarkson (314) 647-6611
Listing office Manor Real Estate 8085 Manchester Road, Saint Louis, MO (314) 647-6611
Listing date Oct 16, 2025
HighLights
- Highly visible location on Big Bend Boulevard.
- Easy access to Highway 40, Manchester Avenue, and Highway 44.
- Multi‑level layout with a third‑level loft/creative space.
- Includes a kitchenette and break area.
- Features a conference room and four+ offices.
- Reception area included.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $120.5k | $22.32 |
| − Vacancy | −$32.7k | −$6.05 |
| EGI | $87.9k | $16.27 |
| − OpEx | −$22.0k | −$4.07 |
| NOI | $65.9k | $12.20 |
- Longitude
- -90.322852
- Latitude
- 38.615177