For Sale
    • Brokers
    Ontario Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    25 Lexington Springmill Road, Mansfield, OH 44906

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $356,900

    Commercial - Mansfield, OH

    Property size:
    2,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $148/SF
    Added:
    May 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 25 Lexington Springmill Road

APN
    0386019607000
    Size
    2,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1966

Listing agent Stacey Wampler

    Listing office Sluss Realty 1641 Park Avenue West, OH

    Listing date May 22, 2026

    MLS# 9069606 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location at a major intersection (Lexington‑Springmill Rd. & Park Avenue West).
    • Ideal for professional office and/or retail use.
    • Located in Ontario, the primary commercial corridor for north central Ohio.
    • Close proximity (less than two miles) to US 30 interchange.
    • Central heating and cooling.
    • Concrete flooring.

    Overview

    This commercial building is located in Ontario, at the corner of Lexington-Springmill Rd. & Park Avenue West, benefiting from high traffic volumes. The property is suitable for professional office and retail use. Its location in Ontario, the primary commercial corridor for north central Ohio, provides access to numerous restaurants and retailers. The building is less than two miles from a US 30 interchange, offering excellent highway access. The property has a size of 2400 square feet and is situated on a 0.2479-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $280.8K
    NOI $25,272 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $361.0K
    NOI $25,272 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $505.4K
    NOI $25,272 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.2k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$9.5k −$3.96
    EGI $33.7k $14.04
    − OpEx −$8.4k −$3.51
    NOI $25.3k $10.53
    2,400 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $361.0K
    $315.9K – $421.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,272 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.08%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $331.1K
    $289.7K – $386.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,176 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.49%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $482.9K
    $422.5K – $563.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,800 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.47%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -82.589871
    Latitude
    40.757754

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Professional building in Ontario, ideal for office or retail.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 25 Lexington Springmill Road Mansfield, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $356,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location at a major intersection (Lexington‑Springmill Rd. & Park Avenue West).; Ideal for professional office and/or retail use.; Located in Ontario, the primary commercial corridor for north central Ohio.