For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gravette Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    204 NE 1st Avenue, Gravette, AR 72736

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $299,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Gravette, AR

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,669 SF
    Lot size:
    0.62 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $179/SF
    Added:
    Aug 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    278
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 204 NE 1st Avenue

APN
    11-00234-000
    Size
    1,669 SF
    Lot size
    0.62 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    12-20-33
    Tax Annual Amount
    1325

Year built
    1980
    Floors in Building
    1
    Flooring type
    Concrete

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Vernon Schmiegelow

    Listing agent Vernon Schmiegelow License #SA00016685

    Listing office Equity Partners Realty 710 W Emma Ave., Springdale, AR

    Listing date Aug 11, 2025

    MLS# 1317711

HighLights

    • High traffic location with 9683 daily traffic count in 2023.
    • EPA clearance letter for removed fuel tanks.
    • Ice machine included, averaging $700/month net income.
    • Layout approximately 80% complete for food truck parking.
    • Central heating and central air conditioning.
    • Public water source.

    Overview

    This commercial property, formerly a convenience store with fuel tanks removed and EPA clearance, is located on a high-traffic road in Gravette, AR. The property includes an ice machine that has averaged a net income of $700.00 per month over the past couple of years and conveys with the property. The building has a size of 1669 square feet and is situated on a lot of 0.62 acres. The layout behind the building is approximately 80% complete to set up food truck parking. The 2023 traffic count was 9683 daily.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $249.4K
    NOI $22,447 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $320.7K
    NOI $22,447 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $448.9K
    NOI $22,447 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $32.0k $19.20
    − Vacancy −$2.1k −$1.27
    EGI $29.9k $17.93
    − OpEx −$7.5k −$4.48
    NOI $22.4k $13.45
    1,669 SF · lease $19.20/SF/yr · vacancy 6.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $320.7K
    $280.6K – $374.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,447 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.51%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $271.2K
    $237.3K – $316.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,987 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.35%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $458.7K
    $401.3K – $535.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,106 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.74%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Grocery and convenience stores

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Similar Places Nearby

    • Harps Food Stores 200 1st Ave SE, Gravette, AR 72736

Longitude
    -94.45297
    Latitude
    36.423477

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Grocery and convenience store - Commercial property in Gravette, AR, with high traffic and potential.
    Where is this grocery and convenience store located?
    The property is located at 204 NE 1st Avenue Gravette, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High traffic location with 9683 daily traffic count in 2023.; EPA clearance letter for removed fuel tanks.; Ice machine included, averaging $700/month net income.