2036 Ga Highway 21 S, Springfield, GA 31329
SINGLE_FAMILY - Other - Springfield, GA
- Added:
- Apr 17, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 402
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 2036 Ga Highway 21 S
General Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Property subtype
- Office
- Zoning
- B-3
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Rooms
- Bathroom 4, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 5, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 3
- Parking
- 24
- Exterior features
- Fence
- Fencing
- Fenced
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 04100-00000-024-000
- Size
- 3,882 SF
- Lot size
- 2.39 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2019
- Tax Description
- 2.39 AC LOT 2 ZONED B-3
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5217
- Year built
- 1982
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Other
Listing agent Alice Hurst License #369012 (912) 665-0755
Listing office Legacy Realty & Investment Man 5805 HWY 21 S, Rincon, GA (912) 826-0927
Listing date Apr 17, 2025
HighLights
- Versatile two‑story brick building suitable for various purposes.
- Income‑producing potential with a 456 sqft detached building.
- Spacious and updated office building on over 2 acres with ample parking.
- Thoughtfully designed layout with multiple offices, conference room, kitchen, and bathrooms on both levels.
- Large patio area ideal for seating, receptions, or office gatherings.
- Concrete driveway and parking pads for accommodating multiple vehicles.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $86.2k | $22.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$14.2k | −$3.66 |
| EGI | $72.0k | $18.54 |
| − OpEx | −$18.0k | −$4.63 |
| NOI | $54.0k | $13.90 |
- Longitude
- -81.271546
- Latitude
- 32.346861