Search
Tavern with On-Site Manufactured Homes
For Sale
$1,400,000

20005 58 Highway, Crescent Lake, OR 97733

Commercial Sale, Crescent Lake, OR

Property Size5,000 SF
Lot Size6.63 Acres
Price / SF$280
Days on Market144

Property Features for 20005 58 Highway

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Other
Zoning description RCR-C
Parking features RV, Driveway, Parking Lot
Interior features Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters
Fireplace 1
Lot features Adjoins Public Lands, Level, Wooded
Standard status Active
APN 144089
Size 5,000 SF
Lot size 6.63 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2024
Tax Annual Amount 3215

Utilities

Sewer type Septic Tank
Heating system Ductless (Heating), Electric (Heating), Fireplace(s), Wood
Cooling system Ductless
Water source Well, Private

Building Details

Year built 1978
Floors in Building 2
Number of units 3
Flooring type Laminate, Concrete
Building materials Frame
Roof type Composition
Listing Agency: Crescent Lake Realty LLC
Listed By: Donna Werner · License #780203954
Added: Apr 16 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Sep 6 at 8:06AM
MLS# 220219443

Copyright © 2026 Oregon Data Share. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This property includes Manley’s Tavern, an approximately 5,000 SF bar and gathering spot, built in 1978. The tavern features a mix of interior finishes and amenities, including ceiling fan(s), laminate counters, concrete and laminate flooring, a fireplace, and a combination of wood, electric (heating), ductless heating, and wood-fired-style heating options. Cooling is provided via ductless units, and the roof is composition.

The site sits on 6.63 acres of RCR-C zoned land and includes parking infrastructure designed for varied stays, with a parking lot, driveway access, and RV parking. In addition to the tavern, the sale includes both a double-wide and a single-wide manufactured home, supporting rental income and/or on-site living.

Utilities serving the property include well water and septic tank sewer. Construction is frame, and the property is located at 20005 58 Highway in Crescent Lake, Oregon (Klamath County).

Key Highlights

  • Approximately 5,000 SF Manley’s Tavern with a fireplace
  • 6.63 acres of RCR‑C zoned land
  • Double‑wide and single‑wide manufactured homes included

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$49,059
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.50%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$981,180 $981.2K
Cap Rate 7%
$700,843 $700.8K
Cap Rate 9%
$545,100 $545.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 5,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$69.0K $13.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.6K −$0.72/SF
EGI
$65.4K $13.08/SF
− OpEx
−$16.4K −$3.27/SF
NOI
$49.1K $9.81/SF
Area
Klamath County, OR
Vacancy
5.20%
Lease Rate
$13.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$981,180
Cap Rate 7%
$700,843
Cap Rate 9%
$545,100

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Specialty Retail
$700.8K
$613.2K – $817.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $49,059 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.50%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$515.4K
$451.0K – $601.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $36,076 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.58%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.02M
$894.2K – $1.19M (±1% cap)
NOI $71,539 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.11%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Bars & Pubs

Lease Details

Turnkey business
Opportunity

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

17
Businesses Nearby
4k
Monthly Visits Nearby

Foot Traffic Nearby

Shops & Services 100%
Sinclair Shops & Services
3,986 visits/mo 0.1 miles

Demographics for 97733, OR

893
Population
1,169
Households
0.8
Avg Household Size
56
Median Age
27%
College-Educated
74%
High-School Grad
378.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
2
Density / Sq Mi
$46,620
Median Household Income
$18,707
Median Earnings
$223,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Retail in West region

7% 2020
6.3% 2021
5.5% 2022
5.3% 2023
5.5% 2024
5.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Bar & Pub - Crescent Lake tavern on RCR-C zoned land with RV parking and two manufactured homes included.
Where is this bar & pub located?
The property is located at 20005 58 Highway Crescent Lake, OR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,400,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Approximately 5,000 SF Manley’s Tavern with a fireplace; 6.63 acres of RCR‑C zoned land; Double‑wide and single‑wide manufactured homes included
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message