For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mulberry Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1824 W 64 Highway, Mulberry, AR 72947

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $200,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Mulberry, AR

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    1.68 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $133/SF
    Added:
    Oct 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    215
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 8:06 am

    Property Features for 1824 W 64 Highway

APN
    760-01167-001-C
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    1.68 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    Part of SE, NE, 28-10-29

    Building Details

    Year built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dianne Schneider
    Dianne Schneider

    Listing agent Dianne Schneider License #EB00050690

    Listing office Pat Satterfield REALTORS 536 Highway 71 N Ste A, Alma, AR

    Listing date Oct 21, 2025

    MLS# 1326297

HighLights

    • Recently updated building suitable for various office or retail businesses.
    • Includes several rooms, kitchen area with appliances, and an office.
    • Features 3 restrooms and a fenced play area.
    • Opportunity to establish a desired business.
    • Room on the property for a home or additional building.
    • Built in 1994.

    Overview

    This recently updated 1,500 square foot building, situated on 1.68 acres, was previously used as a day care center and is suitable for many different types of offices or retail businesses. The property features several rooms, a kitchen area with appliances, an office, and three restrooms. A fenced play area is also included. The property offers opportunities for various business ventures, with room for a home or additional space for another building or parking. The property is located in Mulberry, Arkansas, in Crawford County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $167.8K
    NOI $15,098 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $215.7K
    NOI $15,098 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $302.0K
    NOI $15,098 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $21.6k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$0.98
    EGI $20.1k $13.42
    − OpEx −$5.0k −$3.36
    NOI $15.1k $10.07
    1,500 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $215.7K
    $188.7K – $251.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,098 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.55%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $184.9K
    $161.8K – $215.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $12,945 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.47%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $287.6K
    $251.6K – $335.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,131 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.07%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Day care centers

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Mulberry Head Start 1319 N Main St, Mulberry, AR 72947

Longitude
    -94.082143
    Latitude
    35.510855

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Day care center - Recently updated commercial building suitable for various business types.
    Where is this day care center located?
    The property is located at 1824 W 64 Highway Mulberry, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Recently updated building suitable for various office or retail businesses.; Includes several rooms, kitchen area with appliances, and an office.; Features 3 restrooms and a fenced play area.